Gloucester Spring Head 2020
Gloucester Spring Head 2020

Event Day Num Club Sub Time Started Posn
Op 8+ (short)Sunday100Harper Adams Univ'A'06:27.73
Op 8+ (T/O Short)Sunday101Swansea Univ'A'07:14.8 TO
Op 8+ (short)Sunday102W England Univ'A'05:54.81
Op 8+ (short)Sunday103Liverpool Univ'A'06:12.92
Op 8+ (T/O Short)Sunday104Swansea Univ'B'06:15.0 TO
Op J18 8+ (short)Sunday105Clifton Coll07:00.21
W 4+ (short)Sunday106RGS Worcester'A'07:28.73
W 4+ (short)Sunday107Swansea Univ'A'07:37.74
W 4+ (short)Sunday108Liverpool Univ'A'07:03.41
W 4+ (short)Sunday109W England Univ07:22.72
W 4+ (short)Sunday110Swansea Univ'B'08:00.05
W 2x (short)Sunday111Clifton Coll
Op 1x (short)Sunday112Liverpool Univ'A'07:21.82
Op 1x (short)Sunday113Stratford Avon08:34.83
Op 1x (short)Sunday114Liverpool Univ'B'07:10.51
Op J18 1x (short)Sunday115Stratford Avon08:27.71
Op J14 4x+Sunday116Gt Marlow Sch06:59.32
Op J14 4x+Sunday117Hereford Cathl/ Hereford RC'B'07:00.33
Op J14 4x+Sunday118Grange Sch'B'08:34.75
Op J14 4x+Sunday119Grange Sch'A'06:58.41
Op J14 4x+Sunday120Hereford Cathl'A'07:31.54
Op J15 2xSunday121Grange Sch06:38.42
Op J15 2xSunday122Hereford Cathl'B'06:32.71
Op J15 2xSunday123Gloucester RC'A'07:14.34
Op J15 2xSunday124Hereford Cathl'A'06:45.93
Op J15 2xSunday125Hereford RC07:50.85
W J14 4x+ Band 1Sunday126Gt Marlow Sch'A'07:30.12
W J14 4x+ Band 1Sunday127Gt Marlow Sch'B'07:29.81
W J14 4x+ Band 2Sunday130Gloucester RC07:29.01
W J14 4x+ Band 2Sunday132Thames Scullers'A'08:09.03
W J14 4x+ Band 2Sunday133Grange Sch'A'07:47.12
W J15 2xSunday135Abingdon RC'B'07:12.83
W J15 2xSunday136Abingdon RC'A'07:04.02
W J15 2xSunday137Grange Sch'B'07:02.11
W J15 2xSunday138Gloucester RC'B'07:19.04
W J15 2xSunday139Grange Sch'A'07:39.15
W J15 2xSunday140Gt Marlow Sch07:54.66
Op J13 2xSunday142Thames Scullers'A'08:23.13
Op J13 2xSunday143Hereford RC07:55.41
Op J14 1xSunday144Taunton RC07:32.11
Op J14 1xSunday145Abingdon RC'A'
Op J14 1xSunday146Gloucester RC08:08.12
Op J13 2xSunday147Taunton RC'A'07:59.92
W J14 1xSunday148Evesham RC'B'07:41.41
W J14 1xSunday149Evesham RC'A'08:16.72
W 8+Sunday200Liverpool Univ'A'18:31.21
W 8+Sunday201Swansea Univ
Op MasD/E/F 8+Sunday202Minerva Bath RC'A'17:45.31
Op MasD/E/F 8+Sunday203Warwick BC'A'18:30.03
Op MasD/E/F 8+Sunday204Evesham RC'A'19:01.44
Op MasD/E/F 8+Sunday205Bewdley RC'A'19:54.35
Op MasD/E/F 8+Sunday206Bristol Ariel'A'18:25.82
Op MasD/E/F 8+Sunday207Hereford RC'A'21:43.87
Op MasD/E/F 8+Sunday208Avon County RC'A'21:37.16
Op J16 8+Sunday209Gt Marlow Sch17:46.21
Op J18 4x-Sunday210Gt Marlow Sch17:39.12
Op J18 4x-Sunday211Glos Hartpury17:02.91
Op J18 4x-Sunday212Evesham RC19:06.93
Op MasE/F/G 4x-Sunday213Stourport BC'A'19:10.31
Op MasE/F/G 4x-Sunday214Bristol City/ Greenbank'A'19:33.12
Op MasE/F/G 4x-Sunday215Evesham RC/ Hollowell Sc'A'19:34.83
Op MasE/F/G 4x-Sunday216Worcester RC'A'20:22.64
Op MasE/F/G 4x-Sunday218Worcester RC'C'21:42.05
Mx 4x-Sunday219Gloucester RC20:13.02
W 4x-Sunday222W England Univ'B'20:15.31
W 4x-Sunday224Bristol Ariel21:34.12
W 4x-Sunday225Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club'A'22:35.83
Op 2xSunday227Cardiff City RC'A'18:22.81
Op 2xSunday228Cardiff Univ'A'19:41.73
Op 2xSunday229Liverpool Univ'A'18:51.12
Op 2xSunday230Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club'A'20:15.04
Op 2xSunday232Taunton RC21:55.55
Op 2-Sunday233Liverpool Univ'A'21:04.01
Op 2-Sunday234Grange Sch21:05.62
W 1xSunday235Gloucester RC'A'22:03.31
W 1xSunday236Gloucester RC'B'22:54.22
W 1xSunday237Taunton RC24:17.73
Op MasA/C 1xSunday239Coalporters'A'21:07.61
Op MasA/C 1xSunday240Abingdon RC'B'21:36.92
Op MasD/E/F 1xSunday241Warwick BC'A'22:11.81
Op MasD/E/F 1xSunday242Stratford Avon'A'23:26.23
Op MasD/E/F 1xSunday243Abingdon RC'A'23:23.42
Op J18 1xSunday244Grange Sch21:37.61
Op J18 1xSunday245Grange Sch'A'21:40.12
Op J18 1xSunday246Evesham RC21:58.93
Op J18 1xSunday247Thames Scullers22:16.64
Op J18 1xSunday248Taunton RC23:16.95
W MasB/C 2xSunday250Gloucester RC'A'25:27.31
W MasB/C 2xSunday251Gloucester RC'B'27:17.72
W J18 4x-Sunday252Gt Marlow Sch20:00.42
W J18 4x-Sunday253Glos Hartpury18:55.01
W J18 4x-Sunday254Thames Scullers'A'22:36.95
W J18 4x-Sunday255Evesham RC'A'21:09.83
W J18 4x-Sunday256Dart Totnes ARC'A'21:16.74
W J18 4+Sunday257Grange Sch21:15.71
Op J16 2xSunday258Grange Sch'B'20:51.54
Op J16 2xSunday259Grange Sch'A'20:24.83
Op J16 2xSunday260Gloucester RC'A'19:25.21
Op J16 2xSunday261Evesham RC21:06.15
W J18 1xSunday262Cheltenham Coll'D'23:37.31
W J18 1xSunday263Dart Totnes ARC24:27.72
W J18 1xSunday264Cheltenham Coll'B'25:27.34
W J18 1xSunday265Cheltenham Coll'A'24:32.63
W J18 1xSunday266Cheltenham Coll'C'
W J16 2xSunday267Thames Scullers'A'23:07.01
W J16 2xSunday268Thames Scullers'B'24:44.94
W J16 2xSunday269Abingdon RC23:24.62
W J16 2xSunday270Hereford RC24:04.03
W J16 2-Sunday271Grange Sch22:29.01
W J16 2-Sunday272Cheltenham Coll23:35.42
W 8+ (short T/O)Sunday300Swansea Univ'B'
W 8+ (short)Sunday301Balliol Coll'A'06:51.11
W 8+ (short)Sunday302Brasenose Coll'B'07:04.04
W 8+ (short)Sunday303RGS Worcester08:37.76
W 8+ (short)Sunday304Swansea Univ'A'06:56.43
W 8+ (short)Sunday305W England Univ'A'06:51.42
W 8+ (short)Sunday306Harper Adams Univ/ Pengwern BC'A'07:19.15
Op 4+ (short)Sunday307W England Univ'A'07:09.51
Op 4+ (short)Sunday308Liverpool Univ'A'07:26.02
W 4x- (short)Sunday309Chelt Ladies''A'07:04.71
W 4x- (short)Sunday310Swansea Univ'A'
W 1x (short)Sunday311Swansea Univ08:00.41
W J18 1x (short)Sunday312Grange Sch'A'07:52.51
W J18 1x (short)Sunday314Grange Sch'B'08:25.02
Op J15 4x+ Band 1Sunday315Grange Sch'B'06:18.32
Op J15 4x+ Band 1Sunday316Gt Marlow Sch06:40.63
Op J15 4x+ Band 1Sunday317Grange Sch'A'07:01.34
Op J15 4x+ Band 1Sunday318Hereford Cathl06:05.81
W J15 4x+Sunday319Gloucester RC07:15.94
Op J15 4x+ Band 2Sunday320Cheltenham Coll'A'
Op J15 4x+ Band 2Sunday321Cheltenham Coll'B'07:10.42
Op J15 4x+ Band 2Sunday322RGS Worcester'A'08:18.33
Op J15 4x+ Band 2Sunday323RGS Worcester'B'07:06.61
Op J14 2xSunday325Evesham RC07:07.63
Op J14 2xSunday326Hereford RC07:05.72
Op J14 2xSunday327Gt Marlow Sch08:10.35
Op J14 2xSunday328Taunton RC07:21.14
Op J14 2xSunday329Abingdon RC06:58.31
Op J15 1xSunday331Gloucester RC'A'07:35.71
W J15 4x+Sunday332Abingdon RC06:49.82
W J15 4x+Sunday333Grange Sch06:47.51
W J15 4x+Sunday334Gt Marlow Sch07:07.33
W J15 4x+Sunday336RGS Worcester07:20.25
W J15 4x+Sunday337Chelt Ladies'08:16.76
W J14 2xSunday338Gt Marlow Sch'A'08:39.22
W J14 2xSunday339Evesham RC07:10.91
W J14 2xSunday340Gt Marlow Sch'B'08:52.53
W J12 2xSunday341Taunton RC09:27.21
W J15 1xSunday342Abingdon RC
W J15 1xSunday343Evesham RC08:27.61
W J13 1xSunday344Taunton RC'A'08:39.92
W J13 1xSunday345Taunton RC'B'08:37.81
Op 8+ Band 1Sunday400Hampton Sch'A'16:01.51
Op 8+ Band 1Sunday402W England Univ'A'16:27.52
Op 8+ Band 1Sunday403Hampton Sch'C'17:23.93
Op 8+ Band 2Sunday404Gloucester RC'C'19:04.24
Op 8+ Band 2Sunday405Bristol Ariel'A'20:00.45
Op 8+ Band 2Sunday406Brasenose Coll'A'18:03.91
Op 8+ Band 2Sunday407Bristol Ariel'B'18:17.92
Op 8+ Band 2Sunday408Hampton Sch'R'18:28.83
Op 8+ Band 3Sunday409Hampton Sch'S'19:22.82
Op 8+ Band 3Sunday410Avon County RC'A'20:24.73
Op 8+ Band 3Sunday411Bristol City'A'21:35.94
Op 8+ Band 3Sunday412Dart Totnes ARC'A'17:58.41
Op J18 8+Sunday413Hampton Sch'B'17:02.21
Op J18 8+Sunday414Hampton Sch'X'17:35.32
Op J18 8+Sunday415Hampton Sch'Y'17:56.53
Op J18 8+Sunday416Hampton Sch'Z'19:31.75
Op J18 8+Sunday418RGS Worcester18:44.34
Op J18 8+Sunday419Clifton Coll24:00.06
W J18 8+Sunday422Gt Marlow Sch20:49.61
Op 4x-Sunday426Gloucester RC16:53.11
Op 4x-Sunday427RGS Worcester19:08.24
Op 4x-Sunday428W England Univ'A'17:30.82
Op 4x-Sunday429Bristol City/ Greenbank20:19.25
Op 4x-Sunday430Liverpool Univ'A'17:51.33
Mx 4x-Sunday431Bridgnorth RC'A'20:08.91
Op 4x-Sunday432Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club'A'21:08.96
Op Masters 4+Sunday433Taunton RC'A'22:42.12
Op Masters 4+Sunday434Taunton RC'B'20:39.91
Op Masters 4+Sunday435Warwick BC'A'22:51.93
W 4+Sunday437Liverpool Univ'A'20:03.41
W 4+Sunday438Liverpool Univ'B'21:58.62
W 4+Sunday440Evesham RC'A'22:49.03
Op 1x Band 1Sunday441Birmingham'A'19:57.01
Op 1x Band 1Sunday442Newark RC'A'20:47.22
Op 1x Band 1Sunday443Queens Univ Belfast RC
Op 1x Band 1Sunday444Cardiff Univ'B'
Op 1x Band 1Sunday445Glos Hartpury'A'21:20.43
Op 1x Band 1Sunday446Taunton RC
Op 1x Band 1Sunday447Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club'A'24:23.04
Op 1x Band 2Sunday449Glos Hartpury'C'22:16.83
Op 1x Band 2Sunday451Cardiff Univ'A'20:39.71
Op 1x Band 2Sunday452Cardiff City RC'A'21:40.72
Mx MasB 2xSunday454Coalporters'A'20:25.71
Mx MasB 2xSunday455Stratford Avon'A'22:04.02
Op MasD 2xSunday456Avon County RC'A'20:56.71
Op MasD 2xSunday457Stourport BC'B'
Op MasD 2xSunday458Evesham RC/ Hollowell Sc'A'20:59.42
Op MasD 2xSunday459Worcester RC'A'
W 2xSunday460Gloucester RC'A'21:12.11
W 2xSunday461Upton RC22:04.03
W 2xSunday462Gloucester RC'B'21:54.72
W 2xSunday463Coalporters'A'22:40.55
W 2xSunday464Liverpool Univ'A'22:38.24
Op MasE 2xSunday466Worcester RC'B'22:40.81
Op J18 2xSunday467Gt Marlow Sch'B'19:05.21
Op J18 2xSunday468Gt Marlow Sch'A'24:46.53
Op J18 2xSunday469Abingdon RC'A'19:41.92
Op J16 2xSunday470Abingdon RC'B'20:01.22
Op J18 2-Sunday471Grange Sch'A'22:53.11
W J18 2xSunday472Chelt Ladies''A'20:40.02
W J18 2xSunday473Evesham RC21:37.84
W J18 2xSunday474Abingdon RC21:34.23
W J18 2xSunday475Glos Hartpury20:36.51
W J18 2xSunday476Dart Totnes ARC22:58.35
Op J16 4x-Sunday477Grange Sch18:17.01
Op J16 4x-Sunday478Gt Marlow Sch'B'19:01.22
Op J16 4x-Sunday479Gt Marlow Sch'A'19:47.83
Op J16 4+Sunday480Hereford RC19:12.41
Op J16 1xSunday481Grange Sch21:55.61
Op J16 1xSunday482Gloucester RC'B'
Op J16 1xSunday483Gloucester RC'A'22:27.32
W J16 4x-Sunday484Thames Scullers'A'21:46.23
W J16 4x-Sunday485Gloucester RC20:20.51
W J16 4x-Sunday486Dart Totnes ARC'A'21:40.52
W J16 4+Sunday487Grange Sch21:19.41
W Masters 1xSunday488Abingdon RC'A'24:01.51
W Masters 1xSunday489Exeter RC'A'25:28.43
W Masters 1xSunday491Newark RC'A'24:56.22
W J16 1xSunday492Thames Scullers24:03.71
W J16 1xSunday493Minerva Bath RC'B'25:24.82